WORKING TEST RESULTS

OPEN

Saturday 3rd August 2019

at Cowfold, West Sussex

Judges: Jamie Bettinson, Helen Burnie, Kim Jinks and Sarah Miles


Winner Arun & Downland Challenge Cup: Laverton Meadow Cowslip - Sarah Louwman

2nd: (after a run-off) Ticefield Dazed n' Confused - Reuben Corbett

3rd: Lubbecke Simone - Gillian Yates

4th: Abney Affinity - Beth Rayner

CoM: Mitforton Neon - Mike Crutchley

The Pam Cannings Award for the Best Golden Retriever:

Tullysedge My Belle Nell - Sue Jordan

OPen 030819 winners and Judges.jpg

NOVICE DOG NOVICE HANDLER

Saturday 22nd June 2019

at Fair Oak, Rogate

Judges: Ken Green, Jean Baveystock, Jon Debnam, Tracy Flood,
Sue Jordan and Judy Venables.  


Novice Dog Novice Handler Winner: Texacali Catfish - Nicky Cambrook

2nd: Woodall Cherry Ripe - Caroline Maybrey

3rd: Burrcopse India - Bradley Stray

4th: Troddenmills Fancy Free - Andrew Steggles

CoMs: Fendoville Ava Sundae - Vanessa North; Lowforge Lucille of Jathmea - Denise Baker

NDNH winner 220619.jpg

INTERMEDIATE

Saturday 22nd June 2019

At Fair Oak, Rogate

Judges: Ken Green, Jean Baveystock, Jon Debnam, Tracy Flood, Sue Jordan & Judy Venables

Winner:  Kenquince Time For Twister - Wendy Brown

2nd: Tanglefield Olivia - Vince Mahon

3rd: Berryshot Bert - Sue Cole

CoMs: Drakeshead Chad - Brian West and Kirby Star - Louise Cunningham

Intermediate Winners 220619.jpg

VETERAN

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Winner: (after a run-off for 1st & 2nd places) Kirbyhall Meadow Pipit - Hilly Hoar
2nd: Tayfordwoods Gingema with Troddenmills - Jacky Simpson
3rd: Gold Silver Ann of Higgscroft - Mick Higgs
4th: Henergy Soldier - Robert Small

Veteran winner Hilly.jpg

NOVICE

Saturday 23rd March 2019

at the Norfolk Estate, Arundel by kind invitation of His Grace the Duke of Norfolk

Judges: James Bailey, Lindy Higham, Chris Simmons, Di Stephens & Charlotte Wilkinson

Winner of the Elsie Shrubb Memorial Trophy - Keatingswood Fern -Christine Baldwin

2nd: Mitforton Osier - Kim van den Bogaerde

3rd: Lavanthill Quince  - Maggie Baker

4th: Kenleyvalley Cash -Matthew Bennison

Novice winners 230319.jpg

PUPPY

Saturday 23rd March 2019

at the Norfolk Estate, Arundel by kind invitation of His Grace the Duke of Norfolk

Judges: James Bailey, Lindy Higham, Chris Simmons, Di Stephens & Charlotte Wilkinson

Winner of The Parsons Cup - Gospelash Hot Eddie of Pilchris  - Sarah Winter

2nd: Zeus Mars of Cacklebury - Bill Gardiner

3rd: Bellaroyal Touch of Class  - Isobel Whitford

Puppy winners 230319 cropped.jpg